52nd Newton Tournament of Champions - Final Results

Team Scores

Place Team Score   Place Team Score
1 Garden City (6A) 191.5 15 Andover (5A) 79.5
2 Grand Island, NE (A) 139.0 16 Salina South (5A) 66.5
3 Ark City (5A) 131.5 17 McPherson (4A) 60.0
4 Norton (321A) 130.0 18 Derby (6A) 56.5
5 Manhattan (6A) 124.0 19 Leavenworth (6A) 49.5
6 Dodge City (6A) 123.0 20 Gardner-Edgerton (6A) 49.0
6 Wichita Northwest (6A) 123.0 20 Newton (5A) 49.0
8 Mill Valley (5A) 114.5 22 Wichita Heights (5A) 46.0
9 Emporia (5A) 108.5 23 Andover Central (5A) 41.0
10 Holton (4A) 103.0 23 Lawrence (6A) 41.0
11 Bishop Carroll (5A) 87.0 25 Blue Valley SW (5A) 38.0
12 Maize South (5A) 86.0 26 Hutchinson (6A) 8.0
12 Colby (4A) 86.0 27 Wichita East (6A) 7.0
14 Maize (5A) 80.0      

Individual Placers

106 113 120
1 Kaj Perez - Garden City High School   1 Tate Carney - Colby High School   1 Paul Stuart - Andover High School
2 Ryan Johnson - Norton High School   2 Conner Ward - Mill Valley High School   2 Logan Terrill - Ark City
3 Austin Eldredge - McPherson High School   3 Efrain Sanchez - Garden City High School   3 Jalin Harper - Manhattan High School
4 Marcus Robinson - Ark City   4 Darrion Taylor - Manhattan High School   4 Skylar Schmidt - Grand Island High School
5 Dylan Gowin - Mill Valley High School   5 Zac Grantham - Maize High School   5 Marty Verhaeghe - Blue Valley Southwest
6 Devin Onwugbufor - Wichita Northwest High School   6 Andrew Trowbridge - McPherson High School   6 Braden Dipman - Derby High School
7 Carter Guyer - Andover High School   7 Hunter Terrill - Ark City   7 Rylan Kasitz - Maize South High School
8 Riley McCall - Blue Valley Southwest   8 Isaac Williams - Emporia High School   8 Caysean Campbell - Garden City High School
               
126
 
132
 
138
1 Sean Deshazer - Wichita Heights High School   1 Garrett Whitson - Emporia High School   1 Tyler Price - Holton High School
2 Michael Prieto - Garden City High School   2 Mason Wallace - Manhattan High School   2 Issac Russell - Emporia High School
3 Clay Weil - Dodge City High School   3 Cody McDonald - Derby High School   3 Dakota Rodd - Andover Central
4 Gary Joint - Manhattan High School   4 Jack Maki - Andover High School   4 Tylor Garcia - Dodge City High School
5 Jake Beeson - Ark City   5 John Mottl - Grand Island High School   5 Alec Castillo - Garden City High School
6 Blake Coen - Grand Island High School   6 Corbin Hockenbury - Ark City   6 Dylan Brazell - Wichita Northwest High School
7 Griffin Bossingham - Andover High School   7 Brett Schroeder - Colby High School   7 Chris Doty - Grand Island High School
8 Jarrett Bendure - Mill Valley High School   8 Allen Heberly - Salina South High School   8 Logan Marx - Mill Valley High School
               
145
 
152
 
160
1 Kevin Kissane - Maize South High School   1 Kendall Biddle - Ark City   1 Brett Moon - Maize High School
2 Tevin Briscoe - Garden City High School   2 Bryan Burnett - Mill Valley High School   2 Lucas Lovvorn - Holton High School
3 Justin Rieschick - Holton High School   3 Sam Kissane - Maize South High School   3 Daniel Butler - Leavenworth High School
4 Joel Sponsel - Bishop Carroll   4 Alex Hydock - Maize High School   4 Jesse Nunez - Garden City High School
5 Hayden Keopke - Mill Valley High School   5 Mike Kasson - Norton High School   5 Bryce Arnberger - Colby High School
6 Jared Tallent - Norton High School   6 Zephry Killham - Manhattan High School   6 Kevin Folsom - Wichita Northwest High School
7 Cole Moses - Maize High School   7 Nick Killion - Dodge City High School   7 Blaise Albers - Salina South High School
8 Tim Reis - Grand Island High School   8 Garrett Haskins - Wichita Heights High School   8 Caleb Gash - Derby High School
               
170
 
182
 
 
195
1 Saul Ortiz - Wichita Northwest High School   1 Alan Clothier - Lawrence High Lions   1 Jared Langley - Newton High School
2 William Thompson - Grand Island High School   2 Gavin Lively - Norton High School   2 Tommy Marquez - Bishop Carroll
3 Dylan Servis - Dodge City High School   3 Peyton Bendure - Mill Valley High School   3 Austin Tresner - Leavenworth High School
4 Mason Baum - Holton High School   4 Alex Breckenridge - Ark City   4 Cole Hoover - Salina South High School
5 Dustin Carstens - Gardner Edgerton High School   5 Jhett Ostrom - Dodge City High School   5 Nick Kirmer - Emporia High School
6 Zac Finch - Garden City High School   6 DQ Disqualification - Emporia High School   6 Zeke Herrera - Garden City High School
7 Jake Dusenbury - Andover High School   7 Devon Baker - Maize High School   7 Jordan Dole - Norton High School
8 Jake Harrington - Leavenworth High School   8 Kaleb Jost - McPherson High School   8 Ross Regier - McPherson High School
               
220
 
285
     
1 Nick Nolting - Bishop Carroll   1 Eldon Picou - Manhattan High School      
2 Noah Ornelas - Wichita Northwest High School   2 Aaron Lozano - Garden City High School      
3 Jacob Green - Norton High School   3 Blaine Morrow - Grand Island High School      
4 Austin Hart - Colby High School   4 Alex Parker - Salina South High School      
5 Andrew Sprague - Gardner Edgerton High School   5 Brennan Tate - Dodge City High School      
6 Griffin Berrigan - Blue Valley Southwest   6 Ty Goss - McPherson High School      
7 Allen Svoboda - Grand Island High School   7 Hayden Perry - Emporia High School      
8 Michael Torres - Emporia High School   8 Nick Glenn - Maize South High School      

Complete Brackets>>



 

Who's Online

We have 22 guests and no members online

School Resources