Menu

Newton Wrestling

Information for the Newton Wrestling Community

51st Newton Tournament of Champions - Final Results

Team Scores

Place Team Score   Place Team Score
1 Grand Island, NE (A) 183.0 15 Norton (321A) 80.5
2 Manhattan (6A) 138.0 16 Maize South (5A) 68.5
3 Garden City (6A) 137.5 17 Andover Central (5A) 61.0
4 Arkansas City (5A) 127.0 18 Hutchinson (6A) 59.0
5 Mill Valley (5A) 126.0 19 Emporia (5A) 58.5
6 Newton (5A) 119.0 20 Leavenworth (6A) 57.5
7 Blue Valley SW (6A) 111.0 21 Wichita Heights (5A) 53.5
8 Bishop Carroll (5A) 101.0 22 Dodge City (6A) 52.5
8 Derby (6A) 101.0 22 Lawrence (6A) 52.5
8 Holton (4A) 101.0 24 Fredonia (4A) 43.0
11 Wichita NW (6A) 97.5 25 McPherson (4A) 31.5
12 Maize (6A) 91.0 26 Wichita East (6A) 18.0
13 Colby (4A) 88.5 27 Salina South (5A) 16.0
14 Gardner-Edgerton 87.0      

Individual Placers

106 113 120
1 Logan Treaster - Newton   1 Logan Terrill - Ark City   1 Danny Wilson - Leavenworth
2 Efrain Sanchez - Garden City   2 Michael Prieto - Garden City   2 Mason Wallace - Manhattan
3 Tate Carney - Colby   3 Jacob Bonham - Gardner-Edgerton   3 Blake Coen - Grand Island
4 Landon Scott - Mill Valley   4 Marty Verhaeghe - Blue Valley SW   4 Sam Roy - Bishop Carroll
5 Austin Eldredge - McPherson   5 Skyler Schmidt - Grand Island   5 Jaquan Graves - Dodge City
6 Tanner Smith - Derby   6 Kane Crider - Maize   6 CJ Beran - Mill Valley
7 Caysean Campbell - Norton   7 Conor Murphy - Bishop Carroll   7 Tanner Brown - Derby
8 Trevor Haun - Fredonia   8 Caleb Nelson - Newton   8 Sam Aylor - Fredonia
               
126
 
132
 
138
1 Sean Deshazer - Wichita Heights   1 Sawyer Like - Blue Valley SW   1 Andrew Rojas - Grand Island
2 Jake Wilgers - Maize   2 Kian Clemens - Manhattan   2 Brogan Humphrey - Fredonia
3 Adam Pelfry - Blue Valley SW   3 Jonah Lutz - Holton   3 Tevin Briscoe - Garden City
4 John Mottl - Grand Island   4 Joey Defore - Ark City   4 Kevin Kissane - Maize South
5 Marco Perez - Ark City   5 Shane Brock - Wichita NW   5 Garrett Xanders - Derby
6 Garrett Whitson - Emporia   6 Sam Kissane - Maize South   6 Alec Hager - Norton
7 Cody McDonald - Derby   7 Cole Moses - Maize   7 Justin Rieschick - Holton
8 Dakota Rodd - Andover Central   8 Elijah Hill - Leavenworth   8 Nic Augustin - Andover Central
               
145
 
152
 
160
1 Chris Adler - Garden City   1 Brett Moon - Maize   1 Austin Chauncey - Manhattan
2 Jake Ellis - Mill Valley   2 Kendall Biddle - Ark City   2 Andrew Rieschick - Holton
3 Jared Tallent - Norton   3 Paul Suhr - Andover Central   3 Seth Burnett - Mill Valley
4 Dylan Beckner - Wichita NW   4 Michael Leeper - Manhattan   4 Saul Ortiz - Wichita NW
5 Erick Sanchez - Manhattan   5 Bryan Burnett - Mill Valley   5 Nollan Kirmer - Emporia
6 Garrett Haskins - Wichita Heights   6 Forlanda Parker - Wichita Heights   6 Josh Moyer - Maize South
7 Isaiah Kamps - Maize South   7 Lucas Lovvorn - Holton   7 Jace Brown - Andover Central
8 Trevor Watson - Blue Valley SW   8 Daniel Butler - Leavenworth   8 Michale Harrington - Leavenworth
               
170
 
182
 
 
195
1 Dustin Williams - Gardner-Edgerton   1 Jared Langley - Newton   1 Seth Pesek - Gardner-Edgerton
2 Billy Thompson - Grand Island   2 Alan Clothier - Lawrence   2 Sam Reyes - Garden City
3 Jared Page - Hutchinson   3 Andre Turner - Wichita NW   3 Sage Eckman - Emporia
4 Jose Santillon - Derby   4 Tyler Shriner - Grand Island   4 Jake Gramke - Mill Valley
5 Micquill Robinson - Wichita NW   5 Tommy Marquez - Bishop Carroll   5 Chris Dugan - Bishop Carroll
6 Peyton Bendure - Mill Valley   6 Andrew Taylor - Colby   6 Jay Ziegelmeier - Colby
7 Josh Mullin - Manhattan   7 Jhett Ostrom - Dodge City   7 Heydon Mock - Newton
8 Cole Renner - Norton   8 Blake Bradford - Derby   8 Austin McBee - Blue Valley SW
               
220
 
285
     
1 Chase Reis - Grand Island   1 Raymond Gallegos - Newton      
2 Nick Nolting - Bishop Carroll   2 Cooper Zeller - Holton      
3 Malcolm Pink - Ark City   3 Lex Plummer - Hutchinson      
4 Austin Hart - Colby   4 Alex Jones - Lawrence      
5 Noah Ornales - Newton   5 Matt Kissinger - Derby      
6 Jordan Bell - Wichita NW   6 Austin Lawrence - Blue Valley SW      
7 Jacob Green - Norton   7 Ethan Jay - Colby      
8 Sterling Brown - Andover Central   8 Aaron Lozano - Garden City      

Complete Brackets>>

back to top

Who's Online

We have 40 guests and no members online

School Resources