Menu

Newton Wrestling

Information for the Newton Wrestling Community

50th Newton Tournament of Champions - Final Results

Final Team Standings

Place Team Score   Place Team Score
1 Grand Island, NE (NE A) 243.0 15 Norton (3A) 62.0
2 Arkansas City (5A) 178.0 16 Mill Valley (5A) 59.0
3 Newton (5A) 152.5 17 Bishop Carroll (5A) 58.0
4 Garden City (6A) 152.0 18 Fredonia (3A) 55.5
5 Colby (4A) 128.5 19 Wichita Heights (6A) 55.0
6 Andover Central (5A) 124.0 20 Dodge City (6A) 53.5
7 Manhattan (6A) 123.0 21 Maize (6A) 45.5
8 Derby (6A) 106.0 22 Liberal (5A) 44.0
9 Emporia (5A) 97.5 23 Salina South (5A) 38.0
10 Wichita Northwest (6A) 91.5 24 McPherson (4A) 30.5
11 Garner-Edgerton (6A) 88.5 25 Maize South (5A) 27.0
12 Leavenworth (6A) 82.0 26 Wichita East (6A) 24.0
13 Lawrence (6A) 74.0 27 Hutchinson (6A) 21.5
14 Blue Valley Southwest (5A) 69.0      
           
           
           

Individual Placers

See Complete Final Brackets>>
106   113   120
1 Michael Prieto, Garden City   1 Sean DeShazer, Wichita Heights   1 Zac Gentzler, Andover Central
2 Logan Terrill, Ark City   2 Michael Lindlar, Wichita NW   2 Dante Rodriguez, Grand Island
3 David Mainus, Colby   3 Jase Stone, Manhattan   3 Kaden Kretzer, McPherson
4 Braden Dipman, Derby   4 Joey DeFore, Ark City   4 Clay Weil, Dodge City
5 Blake Coen, Grand Island   5 Daniel Wilson, Leavenworth   5 Kian Clemens, Manhattan
6 Landon Scott, Mill Valley   6 Cody McDonald, Derby   6 Joey Alberts, Wichita NW
7 Dakota Rodd, Andover Central   7 Jaden McRoberts, Dodge City   7 Armond McCray, Wichita Heights
8 Landon Wood, Maize   8 Sam Aylor, Fredonia   8 Jeffrey Morrow, Derby
               
   
1 Dustin Reed, Colby   1 Trey Trujillo, Grand Island   1 Brogan Humphrey, Fredonia
2 Brett Moon, Maize   2 Sawyer Like, Blue Valley SW   2 AJ Hurtado, Garden City
3 Matt Bolan, Grand Island   3 Tevin Briscoe, Garden City   3 Dane Edwards, Dodge City
4 Ben Lightfoot, Andover Central   4 John Risewick, Norton   4 Andrew Rojas, Grand Island
5 Quinton Harrison, Newton   5 Kevin Kissane, Maize South   5 Max Detwiler, Emporia
6 Dallas Vesta, Manhattan   6 Anthony Monares, Newton   6 Jared Suppes, Derby
7 Garrett Whitson, Emporia   7 Kendall Biddle, Ark City   7 Bryan Burnett, Mill Valley
8 Greg Jones, Wichita Heights   8 Nic Augustin, Andover Central   8 Jared Tallent, Norton
               
   
1 Cody Eastman, Ark City   1 Billy Thompson, Grand Island   1 Dustin Williams, Gardner-Edgerton
2 Davis Matthews, Manhattan   2 Ben Becker, Derby   2 Noel Torres, Emporia
3 Ayodale Briamah, Liberal   3 Wyatt Villars, Ark City   3 Austin Chauncey, Manhattan
4 Paul Suhr, Andover Central   4 Saul Ortiz, Wichita NW   4 Zach Finch, Garden City
5 Jake Ellis, Mill Valley   5 Michael Leeper, Manhattan   5 Heydon Mock, Newton
6 Jordan Beckner, Wichita NW   6 Trenton Wilson, Liberal   6 Quade Woofter, Colby
7 Devin Moore, Bishop Carroll   7 Chris Adler, Garden City   7 Bryson Teufel, Ark City
8 Trevor Kennedy, Garden City   8 Ryan Bellinger, Lawrence   8 Tilden Edwards, Leavenworth
               
   
1 Jared Langley, Newton   1 Dalton Rodd, Andover Central   1 Dillon Archer, Newton
2 Alan Clothier, Lawrence   2 Andrew Denning, Lawrence   2 Chase Reis, Grand Islans
3 Andrew Taylor, Colby   3 Emilio Fowler, Gardner-Edgerton   3 Seth Pesek, Gardner-Edgerton
4 Joseph Monroy, Emporia   4 Haris Talundzic, Grand Island   4 Sammy Reyes, Garden City
5 Jose Ceballos, Grand Island   5 Tanner O'Donnell, Salina South   5 TJ Martin, Blue Valley SW
6 Jose Santillan, Derby   6 Nick Nolting, Bishop Carroll   6 Jake Gramke, Mill Valley
7 Tyler McGaha, Salina South   7 Sage Eckman, Emporia   7 Malcolm Pink, Ark City
8 Dominique Hoover, Hutchinson   8 Kolton Harting, Norton   8 Tommy Marquez, Bishop Carroll
               
       
1 Edgar Silva, Grand Island   1 Nathan Butler, Leavenworth      
2 Dylan Cox, Ark City   2 Matt McGrew, Ark City      
3 Jesse Colver, Leavenworth   3 Zell Beiberle, Colby      
4 Raymond Gallegos, Newton   4 Juan Medina, Grand Island      
5 Anthony Fitchett, Blue Valley SW   5 Garret Lee, Newton      
6 Jordan Bell, Wichita NW   6 Montana Fuller, Garden City      
7 Anthony Gonzalez, Fredonia   7 Alex Jones, Lawrence      
8 Lucas Engel, Dodge City   8 John Gilbertson, Wichita NW      
back to top

Who's Online

We have 11 guests and no members online

School Resources